Is BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH BROCOLI, APPLE CIDER DRESSING (MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS. LESS THAN 2% OF MUSTARD SEED, SALT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), SEA SALT, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER), RAISINS, SPICED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER), RED ONIONS, BACON (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, CELERY POWDER).
Check BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


