No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Broccoli Stuffed Chicken Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST), ONION, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), POTATO STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, FIRE ROASTED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, TURMERIC, PARSLEY).

Check Broccoli Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Broccoli Stuffed Chicken | Spoonful