Is Brodo, Bone Broth Hearth, 22 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • filtered water beef bones derived from 100% grass fed cattle organic chicken feet & drumsticks organic turkey necks organic onions organic carrots organic celery organic tomato paste himalayan sea salt organic black peppercorns organic bay leaves

filtered water beef bones derived from 100% grass fed cattle organic chicken feet & drumsticks organic turkey necks organic onions organic carrots organic celery organic tomato paste himalayan sea salt organic black peppercorns organic bay leaves

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water Beef Bones Derived From 100% Grass Fed Cattle Organic Chicken Feet & Drumsticks Organic Turkey Necks Organic Onions Organic Carrots Organic Celery Organic Tomato Paste Himalayan Sea Salt Organic Black Peppercorns Organic Bay Leaves

Check Brodo, Bone Broth Hearth, 22 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brodo, Bone Broth Hearth, 22 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep