Is BROMELAIN 2000GDU 500MG - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin digestive units
  • enzyme complex

gelatin digestive units

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Bromelain (From Pineapple), Enzyme Complex, Gdu (Gelatin Digestive Units), Source Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate Used As A Flow Agent During Encapsulation

Check BROMELAIN 2000GDU 500MG - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROMELAIN 2000GDU 500MG - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go