Is Brompton House Fantasy Brownie Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate in a crisp sugar shell 8
- natural vanilla flavouring
- dextrose
- fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (sunflower), Eggs Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate In A Crisp Sugar Shell 8% (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Glazing Agents (arabic Gum, Carnauba Wax And Beeswax), Glucose Syrup, Colours (carminic Acid, Carotenes Anthocyanins Riboflavin), Regulator (citric Acid)), Natural Vanilla Acidity Flayour), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder Stabilisers (sorbitol, Glycerol, Guar Gum, Emulsifiers (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (sodium Acid Pyrophosphall Sodium Bicarbonate) , Dextrose Preservative (sodium Propionate), Wheat Starch, Acid (citric Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Eggs. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Brompton House Fantasy Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brompton House Fantasy Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


