Is Brookfarm Paleo Granola Keto Macadamia Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia oil
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • macadamias
  • coconut

macadamia oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamias (22%), Almonds (22%), Coconut (20%), Flaxseeds, Pecans (8%), Pumpkin kernels, Macadamia oil (4.2%), Cinnamon, Natural vanilla extract. Contains: Almonds, Macadamias, Pecans. May contain other tree nuts.

Check Brookfarm Paleo Granola Keto Macadamia Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Brookfarm Paleo Granola Keto Macadamia Coconut | Spoonful