Is Brooklea Authentic Greek Yoghurt Lactose Free?

Description
Thick, creamy Greek yoghurt with a tangy, mildly tart flavor and smooth, dense texture. Commonly eaten with fruit, granola or honey, stirred into smoothies, or used as a base for dips, sauces and baking. Reviewers praise consistent thickness and versatility; a few note packaging and value concerns across online retailers.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- tural greek strained yogurt nutrition allergy advice
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy Greek yoghurt with a tangy, mildly tart flavor and smooth, dense texture. Commonly eaten with fruit, granola or honey, stirred into smoothies, or used as a base for dips, sauces and baking. Reviewers praise consistent thickness and versatility; a few note packaging and value concerns across online retailers.
Ingredients
Tural Greek Strained Yogurt Nutrition Allergy Advice: Contains Milk, Dietary Advice: Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Brooklea Authentic Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Authentic Greek Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


