Is Brooklea Immunity Support Kefir Shots Yogurt Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
- kefir yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kefir Yogurt (Milk), Water, Yogurt Cultures (Bifidobacterium spp , Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis), Vitamin B12.
Check Brooklea Immunity Support Kefir Shots Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Immunity Support Kefir Shots Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


