Is Brooklea Immunity Support Kefir Shots Yogurt Drink Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- vitamin b12
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
- kefir yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kefir Yogurt (Milk), Water, Yogurt Cultures (Bifidobacterium spp , Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis), Vitamin B12.
Check Brooklea Immunity Support Kefir Shots Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Immunity Support Kefir Shots Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


