Is Brooklea White Chocolate Cereal Balls Protein Strawberry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Low-fat Soft Cheese (milk) (45%), Low-fat Yogurt (milk) (20%), White Chocolate Coated Cereal Balls (10%) (sugar, Milk Protein, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Glucose Syrup, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Vanilla Flavouring), Strawberry Preparation (strawberries, Water, Sugar, Flavouring, Colour: Black Carrot Concentrate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Thickener: Locust Bean Gum). Contains Milk. It may also contain Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts and Pecans.
Check Brooklea White Chocolate Cereal Balls Protein Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea White Chocolate Cereal Balls Protein Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Cereal · Candy Piece, Piece


