Is BROOKLYN BRINE CO., SPICY MAPLE BOURBON PICKLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- mckenzie bourbon whiskey
mckenzie bourbon whiskey
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC NY STATE MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, MCKENZIE BOURBON WHISKEY, CORIANDER SEED. MUSTARD SEED, SPANISH ONION, RED CHILI FLAKE, HABANERO PEPPER, BLACK PEPPERCORN, TURMERIC.
Check BROOKLYN BRINE CO., SPICY MAPLE BOURBON PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROOKLYN BRINE CO., SPICY MAPLE BOURBON PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Spicy Dill Pickle Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Pickle
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 24 fl. oz. Jar
Spicy Dill Pickle Almonds
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Condiment · Whole


