Is Brookshire's Fruit & Nut Blend of Raisins, Pineapple, Mango, Banana Chips, Yogurt Covered Almonds Almonds, Coconut & Cranberries Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring agent
- natural flavor
- an artificial coloring
flavoring agent
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [COLOR RETENTION]), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE COLOR [YELLOW #6]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), YOGURT COVERED ALMONDS (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], ALMONDS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED) MINERALS WHEY POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING), YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLA), MILK BLEND (WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, LACTOSE), YOGURT BLEND (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE ARABIC TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR {TRIACETIN (FLAVORING AGENT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), DRIED COCONUT, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Brookshire's Fruit & Nut Blend of Raisins, Pineapple, Mango, Banana Chips, Yogurt Covered Almonds Almonds, Coconut & Cranberries Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookshire's Fruit & Nut Blend of Raisins, Pineapple, Mango, Banana Chips, Yogurt Covered Almonds Almonds, Coconut & Cranberries Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 19 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


