Is Brookvale Union Classic Red Pub Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Vodka (15%), Sugar, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (330), Preservative (211).
Check Brookvale Union Classic Red Pub Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookvale Union Classic Red Pub Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened -- 12 oz
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


