Is Brossard - le brookie pocket tout choco x4 Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cookies au chocolat et pépites de chocolat sur gâteaux au chocolat

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de BLE, chocolat noir 22,0% dont pépites de chocolat 15,3% (sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, cacao maigre en poudre, émulsifiants : lécithines (SOJA), arôme naturel de vanille), sucre, OEUFS frais, huile de colza, chocolat en poudre 6,5% (sucre, cacao en poudre), huile de karité, fibre de chicorée, huile de coco, stabilisant : glycérol, blanc d'OEUFS, sirop de glucose, sel, conservateur : sorbate de potassium, poudres à lever : diphosphates - carbonates de sodium, gélifiant : gomme xanthane, arôme,

Check Brossard - le brookie pocket tout choco x4 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking