Is BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Pectin, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, 5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus and L, Paracasei.
Check BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


