Is Brown Sugar Barbeque, Seasoned Bone-in Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Chicken, Bbq Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Garlic, Spices (Including Celery Seed And Mustard), Salt, Chili Pepper, Autolyzed Yeast, Onion, Maltodextrin, Chipotle Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil (As A Processing Aid), Spice Extractive, 2% Or Less Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)), Brown Sugar
Check Brown Sugar Barbeque, Seasoned Bone-in Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Sugar Barbeque, Seasoned Bone-in Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Brown Sugar Barbeque, Seasoned Bone-in Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


