Is Brown Sugar BBQ Chicken Breast Cutlets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- chicken broth
- basting oil
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Coated With: Basting Oil (Soybean Oil, Parsley, Natural Flavor), Barbecue Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Chicken Broth, Beef Broth, Maltodextrin, Chipotle Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Soybean Oil, Vinegar Solids, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder)
Check Brown Sugar BBQ Chicken Breast Cutlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Sugar BBQ Chicken Breast Cutlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Brown Sugar BBQ Chicken Breast Cutlets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


