Is BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY FLAVORED SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MUSTARD VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER CARAMEL COLOR CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT).
Check BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY FLAVORED SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY FLAVORED SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Can


