Is Brownie Brittle a Thin Crunchy Brownie Topped With Mam's Minis Candy, Crunchy Brownie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- salt natural flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
salt natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE BRITTLE MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID] POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA], NATURAL FLAVOR [CHOCOLATE FLAVOR], NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]). M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING BITS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2). CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.
Check Brownie Brittle a Thin Crunchy Brownie Topped With Mam's Minis Candy, Crunchy Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Brittle a Thin Crunchy Brownie Topped With Mam's Minis Candy, Crunchy Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


