Is Brownie Mon amour Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dattes en poudre biologiques, Farine de blé, Chocolat noir végane (sucre, chocolat non sucré, beurre de cacao, léthicine de soya, arôme naturel), Cacao, Poudre à pâte, Bicarbonate de soude, Arôme de vanille, Sel. Contient : Blé. Peut contenir : Soya, sulfites. Ingredients: Organic date powder, Enriched wheat flour, Vegan dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, naturel flavour), Cocoa, Baking powder, Natural Vanilla flavour, Salt. Contains: Wheat. May contain: Soy, Sulphites. Sans agents de conservation artificiels / No artificial preservatives Fabriqué au Canada à partir d'ingrédients canadiens et importés. / Made in Canada with Canadian and imported ingredients. / Produit et emballé par / Prepared and packaged by Création Delicia pour / for Madame Labriski inc. Québec, Qc G1S 1 O fond adamelabriski.com ki.com

Check Brownie Mon amour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast