Is Brownies et morceaux de chocolat blanc Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARINE DE BLE ENRICHIE, MORCEAUX DE CHOCOLAT BLANC (SUCRE,BEURRE DE CACAO, SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, LECITHINE DE SOYA, AROME NATUREL), BEURRE, FRUCTOSE, SUCRE/GLUCOSE- FRUCTOSE, PATE DE RAISINS (RAISINS SECS, HUILE DE COTON ET/OU DE TOURNESOL), POUDRE DE CACAO, LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT, CEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, BICARBONATE DE SODIUM, LECITHINE DE SOYA, ARÔME NATUREL CONTIENT DU LAIT, DES CEUFS, DU SOYA ET DU BLE. PEUT CONTENIR DES ARACHIDES ET DES NOIX. FABRIQUE AU CANADA À PARTIR

Check Brownies et morceaux de chocolat blanc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go