Is Brownies et morceaux de chocolat blanc Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARINE DE BLE ENRICHIE, MORCEAUX DE CHOCOLAT BLANC (SUCRE,BEURRE DE CACAO, SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, LECITHINE DE SOYA, AROME NATUREL), BEURRE, FRUCTOSE, SUCRE/GLUCOSE- FRUCTOSE, PATE DE RAISINS (RAISINS SECS, HUILE DE COTON ET/OU DE TOURNESOL), POUDRE DE CACAO, LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT, CEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, BICARBONATE DE SODIUM, LECITHINE DE SOYA, ARÔME NATUREL CONTIENT DU LAIT, DES CEUFS, DU SOYA ET DU BLE. PEUT CONTENIR DES ARACHIDES ET DES NOIX. FABRIQUE AU CANADA À PARTIR

Check Brownies et morceaux de chocolat blanc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go