Is Brownies et morceaux de chocolat blanc Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARINE DE BLE ENRICHIE, MORCEAUX DE CHOCOLAT BLANC (SUCRE,BEURRE DE CACAO, SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, LECITHINE DE SOYA, AROME NATUREL), BEURRE, FRUCTOSE, SUCRE/GLUCOSE- FRUCTOSE, PATE DE RAISINS (RAISINS SECS, HUILE DE COTON ET/OU DE TOURNESOL), POUDRE DE CACAO, LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT, CEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, BICARBONATE DE SODIUM, LECITHINE DE SOYA, ARÔME NATUREL CONTIENT DU LAIT, DES CEUFS, DU SOYA ET DU BLE. PEUT CONTENIR DES ARACHIDES ET DES NOIX. FABRIQUE AU CANADA À PARTIR

Check Brownies et morceaux de chocolat blanc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go