Is Brownies et morceaux de chocolat blanc Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARINE DE BLE ENRICHIE, MORCEAUX DE CHOCOLAT BLANC (SUCRE,BEURRE DE CACAO, SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, LECITHINE DE SOYA, AROME NATUREL), BEURRE, FRUCTOSE, SUCRE/GLUCOSE- FRUCTOSE, PATE DE RAISINS (RAISINS SECS, HUILE DE COTON ET/OU DE TOURNESOL), POUDRE DE CACAO, LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT, CEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, BICARBONATE DE SODIUM, LECITHINE DE SOYA, ARÔME NATUREL CONTIENT DU LAIT, DES CEUFS, DU SOYA ET DU BLE. PEUT CONTENIR DES ARACHIDES ET DES NOIX. FABRIQUE AU CANADA À PARTIR

Check Brownies et morceaux de chocolat blanc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go