Is Brownies et morceaux de chocolat blanc Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARINE DE BLE ENRICHIE, MORCEAUX DE CHOCOLAT BLANC (SUCRE,BEURRE DE CACAO, SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, LECITHINE DE SOYA, AROME NATUREL), BEURRE, FRUCTOSE, SUCRE/GLUCOSE- FRUCTOSE, PATE DE RAISINS (RAISINS SECS, HUILE DE COTON ET/OU DE TOURNESOL), POUDRE DE CACAO, LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT, CEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, BICARBONATE DE SODIUM, LECITHINE DE SOYA, ARÔME NATUREL CONTIENT DU LAIT, DES CEUFS, DU SOYA ET DU BLE. PEUT CONTENIR DES ARACHIDES ET DES NOIX. FABRIQUE AU CANADA À PARTIR

Check Brownies et morceaux de chocolat blanc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go