Is Brownies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucres (sucre, glucose, sucre à glacer), Huile végétale, Farine de blé enrichie, Cufs entiers liquides, Cacao, Blancs d'oeufs liquides, Chocolat mi-sucré (sucre, chocolat non sucré, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, arôme naturel), Eau, Sel, Glycérine, Amidon de blé, Monostéarate de sorbitan, Fécule de maïs, Lécithine de soya, Bicarbonate de soude, Poudre à pâte, Propylène glycol, Substances laitières modifiées, Polysorbate 60, Mono - et diglycérides, Sorbate de potassium, Gomme de cellulose, Gomme xanthane, Acide sorbique, Gomme de guar, Huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiées, Protéine de soya, Gomme d'acacia, Gomme laque, Cire de carnauba, Arôme naturel, Rouge allura, Tartrazine, Jaune soleil FCF, Érythrosine, Bleu brillant FCF, Bioxyde de titane.
Check Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


