Is Brownies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, cocoa powder, vegetable oil (palm), butter, glucose syrup, dry whole milk, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel oils), sorbitol, nonfat dry milk, salt, leavening (ammonium bicarbonate, whey, potassium sorbate (preservative), leavening (sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin, soy lecithin), vanillin, artificial flavor (chocolate), gum arabic, citric acid, sodium metabisulfite, vegetable juice color, carnauba wax and beeswax (to prevent sticking), corn starch, colors (spirulina extract, beta-carotene, turmeric)
Check Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Brownies 6-0.89 oz Brownies
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


