Is BSc 20g Protein Shot Zappo Sour Watermelon 60mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-leucine
- collagen
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Collagen, Food Acids (Malic Acid,Citric Acid), Flavour, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid),IBCAA 2:1:1 (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), L-Glutamine, Stabiliser (452), Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Tartrazine, SunsetYellow FCF, Brilliant Blue FCF).
Check BSc 20g Protein Shot Zappo Sour Watermelon 60mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc 20g Protein Shot Zappo Sour Watermelon 60mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


