Is BSc Body Science Zinc Magnesium Vitamin B6 Tablets 60 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 428 mgpyridoxine hydrochloride: 60
- 214 mgpyridoxine hydrochloride: 30
428 mgpyridoxine hydrochloride: 60
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredients in each tablet: Zinc oxide: 15.56 mgEquiv. Zinc: 12.5 mgMagnesium oxide: 354.89 mgEquiv. Magnesium: 214 mgPyridoxine hydrochloride: 30.44 mgEquiv. Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6): 25 mgPiper nigrum (BIOPERINE Black Pepper) extractdry concentrate: 5 mgFrom dry fruit: 102.5 mgPer Daily Dose: Zinc oxide: 31.12 mgEquiv. Zinc: 25 mgMagnesium oxide: 709.78 mgEquiv. Magnesium: 428 mgPyridoxine hydrochloride: 60.88 mgEquiv. Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6): 50 mgPiper nigrum (BIOPERINE Black Pepper) extractdry concentrate: 10 mgFrom dry fruit: 205 mg
Check BSc Body Science Zinc Magnesium Vitamin B6 Tablets 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Body Science Zinc Magnesium Vitamin B6 Tablets 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
Where to buy
BSc Body Science Zinc Magnesium Vitamin B6 Tablets 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


