Is BSc Body Science Zinc Magnesium Vitamin B6 Tablets 60 pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active ingredients in each tablet: Zinc oxide: 15.56 mgEquiv. Zinc: 12.5 mgMagnesium oxide: 354.89 mgEquiv. Magnesium: 214 mgPyridoxine hydrochloride: 30.44 mgEquiv. Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6): 25 mgPiper nigrum (BIOPERINE Black Pepper) extractdry concentrate: 5 mgFrom dry fruit: 102.5 mgPer Daily Dose: Zinc oxide: 31.12 mgEquiv. Zinc: 25 mgMagnesium oxide: 709.78 mgEquiv. Magnesium: 428 mgPyridoxine hydrochloride: 60.88 mgEquiv. Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6): 50 mgPiper nigrum (BIOPERINE Black Pepper) extractdry concentrate: 10 mgFrom dry fruit: 205 mg
Check BSc Body Science Zinc Magnesium Vitamin B6 Tablets 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Body Science Zinc Magnesium Vitamin B6 Tablets 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
Where to buy
BSc Body Science Zinc Magnesium Vitamin B6 Tablets 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


