Is Nature Made Vitamin C, Extra Strength Chewable, 1000 mg, Tablets, Orange Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Sodium, Sugar, Fructose, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors.
Check Nature Made Vitamin C, Extra Strength Chewable, 1000 mg, Tablets, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin C, Extra Strength Chewable, 1000 mg, Tablets, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Vitamin D3
About this product
Supplement · Piece


