Is BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- L-leucine
- natural flavour
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Food Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA Blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Natural Flavour, Black Tea Extract 1.25%, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Minerals (Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Caramel III), Vitamin (Vitamin C).
Check BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


