Is BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Salted Caramel 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 15
- no added sugar milk choc 20
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk solids 15
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BSc Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Crisps), No Added Sugar Milk Choc 20% (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Cocoa Solids 5%, Emulsifier (Soy 322), Natural Flavour, Intense Sweetener (960), Monk Fruit Sweetener), Polydextrose, Caramel Paste 8% (Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Colours (Caramel I, Titanium Dioxide), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Flavour), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Sugar Free Caramel Chips 2.5%, Glycine, Salted Caramel Waffle Crunch 2% (Wheat, Soy), Sunflower Oil, Salt 0.5%, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Salted Caramel 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Salted Caramel 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Salted Caramel 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


