Is BSc Protein Water Lemon Soda 355mL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
- carbon dioxide
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Carbon Dioxide, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid), Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow).
Check BSc Protein Water Lemon Soda 355mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Protein Water Lemon Soda 355mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BSc Protein Water Lemon Soda 355mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


