Is Bsc Violet Crumble Choc mint Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- digestive enzymes
- amylase
- dextrose
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (83%) (whey protein concentrate (milk), milk protein concentrate, whey protein isolate (milk)), cocoa powder (7%), flavours, dextrose, salt, anticaking agent (silicon dioxide), emulsifier (soy lecithin), sweetener (sucralose), acidity regulator (potassium carbonate), digestive enzymes (amylase, protease), lactase, cellulase, lipase.
Check Bsc Violet Crumble Choc mint Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bsc Violet Crumble Choc mint Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Clif Builder’s Protein Bars Variety 9 Pack Mint & 9 Peanut Butter
Elevation by Millville Chocolate Mint Protein Bar
IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


