Is BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- +1 more
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BSc Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptide), No Added Sugar, Milk Compound Chocolate (22%) (Cocoa Solids, Sweetener (Maltitol), Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavour), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Glycerol), Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Soluble Corn Fibre, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower Oil, Palm Shortening), Honeycomb Pieces (Sweetener (Isomalt), Vegetable Fat, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatine, Salt), Vegetable Fat (Palm Shortening), Water, Flavour, Golden Syrup, Isomalto-oligosacharide, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Dextrin (1400), Burnt Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt.
Check BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


