Is BSC Protein Water Grape Ice Pop | 355mL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
- carbon dioxide
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Carbon Dioxide, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid), Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Amaranth, Brilliant Blue).
Check BSC Protein Water Grape Ice Pop | 355mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSC Protein Water Grape Ice Pop | 355mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
BSC Protein Water Grape Ice Pop | 355mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


