Is BSN Protein Crisp Salted Toffee Pretzel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- butter
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Glycerin, Water, Tapioca Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Fructooligosaccharide, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Butter, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Pea Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Dried Egg White, Calcium Carbonate, Resistant Maltodextrin, Salt, Almonds, Agar, Rice Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Sucralose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherols, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sodium Hydroxide, Lactose, Yeast, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg, Almonds, and Sesame Seed.
Check BSN Protein Crisp Salted Toffee Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSN Protein Crisp Salted Toffee Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
Barebells Protein Bar Crisp
About this product
Snack · Bar


