No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BSN Syntha-6™ Protein Powder Chocolate Milkshake Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra Premium Protein Matrix ( Whey Protein Concentrate Ultra Filtered , ( , Milk , ) , with , Alpha Lactalbumin , Whey Protein Isolate , ( , Milk , ) , with , Whey Isolate Peptide , Calcium Caseinate , Micellar Alpha , and , Beta Caseins , and , Caseinate [ Milk ] , Milk Protein Isolate [ Milk ] , and , Eggs Albumen [ Eggs ] , Glutamine Peptide ) , Sunflower , Powder , of ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate [ Milk ] , Mono and Diglycerides , and , Dipotassium Phosphate , Triglycerides Medium Chain , Milk Non Fat Dry , Disodium Phosphate , and , Silicon Dioxide ) , Litesse , Polydextrose , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Triglycerides Medium Chains , Powder , of ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate [ Milk ] , Mono and Diglycerides , and , Dipotassium Phosphate , Triglycerides Medium Chain , Milk Non Fat Dry , Disodium Phosphate , and , Silicon Dioxide ) , Cellulose Gum Ticalose , and , Aminogen , ) Soy ( Lecithin , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Papain

Check BSN Syntha-6™ Protein Powder Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go
Vegan? BSN Syntha-6™ Protein Powder Chocolate Milkshake | Spoonful