This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BSN Syntha-6™ Protein Powder Chocolate Milkshake Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra Premium Protein Matrix ( Whey Protein Concentrate Ultra Filtered , ( , Milk , ) , with , Alpha Lactalbumin , Whey Protein Isolate , ( , Milk , ) , with , Whey Isolate Peptide , Calcium Caseinate , Micellar Alpha , and , Beta Caseins , and , Caseinate [ Milk ] , Milk Protein Isolate [ Milk ] , and , Eggs Albumen [ Eggs ] , Glutamine Peptide ) , Sunflower , Powder , of ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate [ Milk ] , Mono and Diglycerides , and , Dipotassium Phosphate , Triglycerides Medium Chain , Milk Non Fat Dry , Disodium Phosphate , and , Silicon Dioxide ) , Litesse , Polydextrose , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Triglycerides Medium Chains , Powder , of ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate [ Milk ] , Mono and Diglycerides , and , Dipotassium Phosphate , Triglycerides Medium Chain , Milk Non Fat Dry , Disodium Phosphate , and , Silicon Dioxide ) , Cellulose Gum Ticalose , and , Aminogen , ) Soy ( Lecithin , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Papain

Check BSN Syntha-6™ Protein Powder Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go
Vegetarian? BSN Syntha-6™ Protein Powder Chocolate Milkshake | Spoonful