Is Btotal Liquid Energy Sublingual B12 Boost Twin Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In a Base of the Following for Which No Additional Claims Are Made: Distilled Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Fruit Flavors, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Btotal Liquid Energy Sublingual B12 Boost Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Btotal Liquid Energy Sublingual B12 Boost Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Wildwood Organic Extra Firm Tofu Twin Pack - 15.5 Oz
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz
FRENCH'S CLASSIC YELLOW MUSTARD BIG VALUE TWIN PACK
Where to buy
Btotal Liquid Energy Sublingual B12 Boost Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


