Is Btotal Liquid Energy Sublingual B12 Boost Twin Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In a Base of the Following for Which No Additional Claims Are Made: Distilled Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Fruit Flavors, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Btotal Liquid Energy Sublingual B12 Boost Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Btotal Liquid Energy Sublingual B12 Boost Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Wildwood Organic Extra Firm Tofu Twin Pack - 15.5 Oz
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz
FRENCH'S CLASSIC YELLOW MUSTARD BIG VALUE TWIN PACK
Where to buy
Btotal Liquid Energy Sublingual B12 Boost Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


