Is Bubba Burger Gluten Free Turkey Burgers Vegetarian?

Description
Mild savory flavor with subtle seasoning and a tender, slightly firm texture; cooks evenly and holds together well on the grill. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or topped for sandwiches and weeknight dinners. Customer reviews note convenience, consistent size and juiciness when not overcooked, though some find the flavor mild, good value.
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild savory flavor with subtle seasoning and a tender, slightly firm texture; cooks evenly and holds together well on the grill. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or topped for sandwiches and weeknight dinners. Customer reviews note convenience, consistent size and juiciness when not overcooked, though some find the flavor mild, good value.
Ingredients
Turkey, Kosher Salt, Rosemary Extract, Turkey, Rosemary Extract
Check Bubba Burger Gluten Free Turkey Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba Burger Gluten Free Turkey Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bubba Burger Gluten Free Turkey Burgers is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


