Is Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free Keto Granola Maple Cinnamon Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • walnut
  • almond
  • cashew
  • cashews
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • coconut

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Erythritol, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Flax Seeds, Olive Oil, Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Maple Extract, Cinnamon, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Vanilla Extract, Pecans, Cashews. Almond, Cashew, Coconut, Pecan, Walnut. This Product Is Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.

Check Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free Keto Granola Maple Cinnamon Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping