Is Bubba's Skinny Bagels Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malt barley flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- enriched unbleached flour
- malt
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malt Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Gluten, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil And/or Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Malt, Oat Fiber, Sugar Cane Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Dried Onions, Poppy Seeds, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Mono-diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (ssl) Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Enzymes (plant-based), Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat And Soy.
Check Bubba's Skinny Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba's Skinny Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


