Is BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY SUGARFREE GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, CHEWING GUM BASE, SORBITOL, ISOMALT, MALTITOL SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS GLYCERIN, ASPARTAME, MALIC ACID, LECITHIN (SOY), MALTODEXTRIN, ACESULFAME K, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SUCRALOSE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, COLORED WITH CARMINE, CORN STARCH.
Check BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY SUGARFREE GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY SUGARFREE GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL SUGARFREE GUM, RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


