Is Bubluv Passionfruit Oolong Guava Bubble Tea With Jelly Pearls, Passionfruit Oolong Guava Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- jelly pearls
- loose leaf oolong tea oose leaf black tea natural guava flavor
jelly pearls
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, JELLY PEARLS (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KONJAC ROOT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, BETA-CAROTENE) ERYTHRITOL, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOOSE LEAF OOLONG TEA OOSE LEAF BLACK TEA NATURAL GUAVA FLAVOR, 3SCIUM ASCORBATE (FORM OF VITAMIN C), MONK FRUIT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Bubluv Passionfruit Oolong Guava Bubble Tea With Jelly Pearls, Passionfruit Oolong Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubluv Passionfruit Oolong Guava Bubble Tea With Jelly Pearls, Passionfruit Oolong Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


