Is Buckwud Organic Maple Syrup 250G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, amber syrup offers pronounced maple flavor with mellow caramel and woodsy notes, and a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly. Commonly used to drizzle over pancakes, waffles, oatmeal and yogurt, and to glaze meats or sweet baked goods. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, good packaging and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure maple syrup

Check Buckwud Organic Maple Syrup 250G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Buckwud Organic Maple Syrup 250G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingToppingSnacking