Is Buckwud Organic Maple Syrup 250G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Rich, amber syrup offers pronounced maple flavor with mellow caramel and woodsy notes, and a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly. Commonly used to drizzle over pancakes, waffles, oatmeal and yogurt, and to glaze meats or sweet baked goods. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, good packaging and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure maple syrup

Check Buckwud Organic Maple Syrup 250G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Buckwud Organic Maple Syrup 250G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingToppingSnacking