Is Buckwud Organic Maple Syrup 250G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, amber syrup offers pronounced maple flavor with mellow caramel and woodsy notes, and a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly. Commonly used to drizzle over pancakes, waffles, oatmeal and yogurt, and to glaze meats or sweet baked goods. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, good packaging and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure maple syrup

Check Buckwud Organic Maple Syrup 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buckwud Organic Maple Syrup 250G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingToppingSnacking